ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH BISCAY - IMO 5152169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HOEGH BISCAYAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:5152169Hits:2,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/05/28
built 1961; gt: 5612; owner: Leif Höegh & Co., A/S., Oslo; flag: NOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Kang Da
IMO:5152169
Former name(s):
- Condor (Until 1980)
- Hoegh Biscay (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,525 tons
Summer DWT:9,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH BISCAY
© adenanthos
Hoegh Biscay
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sam on Mar 09, 2011 08:17 (7 years ago)
great
asnyk on Sep 07, 2010 17:46 (7 years ago)
1971 lenghtened - 145,7m, 6525gt. Broken up in Gadani Beach 07.1986 as Kang Da.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!