ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibis - IMO 5157846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:IbisAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:5157846Hits:1,630
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/06/04
built 1942 as „Laholm" by Aalborg Vaerft A/S, Aalborg; gt: 1587; dwt: 2900; loa: 78,64 m; owner: Lundqvist-Rederierna, Mariehamn; flag: FIN; subsequent names: „Popi A.", „Agios Fanourios VII"
BU Piraeus 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Fanourios Vii
IMO:5157846
Former name(s):
- Popi A (Until 1978)
- Ibis (Until 1974)
- Laholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
IBIS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
IBIS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!