ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avantis II - IMO 7432305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:Avantis IIAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7432305Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Annaba (Algeria) 27 June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Avantis I
IMO:7432305
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237328500
Callsign:SZGA
Former name(s):
- Avantis Ii (Until 2013 Feb)
- Polar Trader (Until 2000 Sep)
- Pomor Murman (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tananger (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’56.58” N, 0°45’56.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.9kts, 253°
Destination:
Location:Waiting For Order
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
00:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 16:00:52 UTCSalamina
2018 December 8th, 16:00:17 UTCSalamina
2018 August 21st, 00:00:20 UTCWaiting For Order
2017 November 17th, 13:00:05 UTCPerama
More Of This Ship
ALTA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ALTA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALTA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!