ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAJAI - IMO 9128099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAJAIAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9128099Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Jayapura
IMO:9128099
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025091
Callsign:JZIF
Former name(s):
- Johan Rickmers (Until 2013 May)
- Delmas Baudin (Until 2009 Jul)
- Csav Itajai (Until 2004 Oct)
- Johan Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul)
- Apl Chile (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Cougar (Until 1999 Mar)
- Conti Oakland (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,352 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°53’25.8” N, 103°35’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 07:00:22 UTCEopl
2017 March 28th, 19:30:25 UTCBelawan
2017 March 19th, 01:00:36 UTCEopl
2016 October 25th, 22:00:02 UTCJakarta
2016 January 13th, 15:30:46 UTCBelawan
2015 November 17th, 18:00:15 UTCPebg A
2015 November 10th, 08:00:43 UTCEopl
2015 October 20th, 09:45:32 UTCAew
2015 August 21st, 00:00:49 UTCTianjin
2015 July 27th, 04:00:00 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
APL Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
MERATUS JAYAPURA
© martin klingsick
MERATUS JAYAPURA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!