ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bregen - IMO 8907175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BregenAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907175Hits:520
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bregen at Slagentangen Esso Reffinary on anchor september 2005.
General Specifications
Call Sign LATQ4
Flag NIS
Hull Double Hull
Type Product
Built 1994
Yard Ching Fu
Class DNV
IMO No. 9035266

Dimensions
LOA metres 150.00
Breadth metres 21.00
KTM metres 36.75
BCM metres 69.30

Summer Loadline
PBL metres 89.00
Draught metres 7.480
DWT MT 13941
TPC MT 28.1
Tonnages
GRT 10012.0
NRT 3885.0
Suez Net 10195.0
Light Ship 4900
Vessel Identification
Name:Louka
IMO:8907175
Former name(s):
- Bregen (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bregen
© shipjohn
LOUKA
© mara
BREGEN
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!