ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC MADINAH - IMO 9351608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:UASC MADINAHAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9351608Hits:2,004
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
UASC Madinah 17.8.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO number: 9351608
operator: UASC
completion year: 2010
shipyard: Zhejiang Shipbuilding, China
flag / nationality: Panama
overall length (m): 265,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 12,60
maximum TEU capacity: 4254
Vessel Identification
Name:Madinah
IMO:9351608
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477815200
Callsign:VRHB2
Former name(s):
- Uasc Madinah (Until 2012 Jun)
- Msc Najwa (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,225 tons
Summer DWT:50,500 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’47.37” S, 112°42’23.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:4th May 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 11th, 06:45:31 UTCNingbo
2018 March 10th, 18:33:35 UTCShanghai
2017 December 9th, 15:00:52 UTCSurabaya
2017 November 28th, 14:00:01 UTCNingbo
2017 November 27th, 04:57:22 UTCShanghai
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:14 UTCShantou
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:53 UTCShantao
2017 September 20th, 08:30:24 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
MADINAH
© Brent
Madinah
© Tony des Landes
MADINAH
© Ian McLean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!