ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG RATAN - IMO 9222613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:JAG RATANAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222613Hits:3,543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
18 08 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9222613
Name of ship : JAG RATAN
Call Sign : AUTB
MMSI : 419695000
Gross tonnage : 30447
DWT : 52180
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : India
Ship manager FIVE STARS SHIPPING CO PVT LTD Unit 3, Brady Gladys Plaza, 1/447, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai, 400013, India.
Registered owner GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING CO LTD Ocean House, 134A, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai, 400018, India.
FORMER NAMES
until 2007 Nov 28 TARSUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Ratan
IMO:9222613
Flag:India
MMSI:419695000
Callsign:AUTB
Former name(s):
- Tarsus (Until 2007 Oct 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,447 tons
Summer DWT:52,180 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°47’36.42” N, 118°35’38.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Muara Berau
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 22:00:01 UTCMuara Berau
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCCaofedian China
2017 December 20th, 20:05:27 UTCSingapore
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCFukuyama
2017 November 16th, 10:00:52 UTCNantong
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 August 25th, 08:00:29 UTCDurban
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCSingapore_ejsb
2016 March 18th, 12:00:52 UTCKaoshiung
2016 February 16th, 12:00:55 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Jag Ratan
© Vladimir Knyaz
TARSUS
© John Regan
TARSUS
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!