ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON KALYPSO - IMO 9354832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:IRON KALYPSOAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354832Hits:1,318
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
18 08 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9354832
Name of ship : IRON KALYPSO
Call Sign : V7KK6
MMSI : 538002635
Gross tonnage : 43205
DWT : 82224
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager MARYVILLE MARITIME INC 17th km, National Road Athens-Lamia, Kifisia, 145 64 Athens, Greece.
Registered owner IRON KALYPSO SHIPCO LLC 17th km, National Road Athens-Lamia, Kifisia, 145 64 Athens, Greece.
FORMER NAMES
until 2006 Oct 09 BULK SIX
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Nina
IMO:9354832
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002635
Callsign:V7KK6
Former name(s):
- Bulk Six (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iron Kalypso (Until 2006 Jul 12)
- Bulk Six (Until 2006 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,205 tons
Summer DWT:82,224 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’31.21” S, 17°53’44.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 286° (278°)
Destination:
Location:In Prt
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:53 UTCUs Nns
2018 August 20th, 10:00:00 UTCIn Prt
2018 June 8th, 10:00:49 UTCCh Hha
2018 May 27th, 12:30:21 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 10th, 17:00:32 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 6th, 11:45:31 UTCGb Ptb
2017 November 19th, 19:00:31 UTCUs Orf
2017 September 5th, 22:00:10 UTCFr Mtx
2017 June 24th, 11:00:49 UTCIn Vtz
2017 April 16th, 23:30:02 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
Star Nina
© Steven Collingwood
Star Nina
© Steven Collingwood
Star Nina
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!