ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maldive Enterprise - IMO 8225395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:Maldive EnterpriseAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8225395Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Gibraltar Strait Eastbound 06 June 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Enterprise
IMO:8225395
Former name(s):
- Pantelis K (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nirint Traveller (Until 2003 Nov)
- Pantelis K (Until 1999 Aug)
- Deco Oldenburg (Until 1996)
- Pantelis K (Until 1995 Nov)
- Santa Fe De Bogota (Until 1995 Jul)
- Pantelis K (Until 1994 Nov)
- Bimantara Satu (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,080 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DECO OLDENBURG
© Patrick Hill
DECO OLDENBURG
© Patrick Hill
MALDIVE ENTERPRISE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!