ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELMA KOSAN - IMO 9050187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:TELMA KOSANAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9050187Hits:750
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
TELMA KOSAN Imo No.9050187 Esso Fawley Terminal, Southampton Water. 26-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Telma Kosan
IMO:9050187
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229606000
Callsign:9HA3442
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:5,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’47.12” N, 18°42’25.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
03:30:58 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 03:30:58 UTCGdansk
2017 February 19th, 20:30:08 UTCUst Luga
2017 February 14th, 01:00:53 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 February 8th, 22:00:17 UTCUst Luga
2017 February 6th, 00:01:07 UTCGdansk
2017 February 2nd, 22:00:30 UTCUst Luga Russia
2017 January 31st, 07:00:34 UTCKarlshamn Sweden
2017 January 28th, 13:00:48 UTCUst Luga Russia
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:48 UTCKarlshamn Sweden
2017 January 18th, 11:00:52 UTCUst Luga Russia
More Of This Ship
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!