Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENTELLA - IMO 7013630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ENTELLAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
1970 built tanker entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Falesia (Until 1989)
- Isola Azzurra (Until 1987)
- Paola Montanari (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,819 tons
Summer DWT:3,121 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jan Ove
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
Paola Montanari
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!