ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Samira, bt. 2004, gt. 1435, off Zoutelande on 15.5.2010
ex Hansa London, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.64” N, 4°24’40.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 12:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 18:00:45 UTCFarsund
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 07:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 12:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 07:00:11 UTCFarsund
2018 August 12th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:35 UTCFarsund
2018 August 8th, 22:00:43 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!