ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adams99 [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Szczecin 17-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’49.06” N, 14°35’14.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 22:00:02 UTCNyborg
2018 May 29th, 20:00:33 UTCGoole
2018 May 28th, 04:00:22 UTCAmerikadok 91
2018 May 18th, 22:00:29 UTCGoole
2018 May 16th, 06:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 15th, 08:00:12 UTCFor Order
2018 May 13th, 18:00:24 UTCGrove
2018 May 11th, 01:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 22:00:14 UTCGoole
2018 May 3rd, 02:30:13 UTCBornem
More Of This Ship
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!