ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVECAT ONE - IMO 8741818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WAVECAT ONEAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:8741818Hits:1,352
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 27, 2010. IMO 8741818. Ex-?

Built 1982, 173 GT, call sign OXUX2, flag Denmark, owner Oresund Badservice AS, Fredericia, Denmark, type: supply vessel.

All further info appreciated!

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja
IMO:8741818
MMSI:219014412
Callsign:OXUX2
Former name(s):
- Wavecat One (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kbv 020 (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:173 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’30.52” N, 11°6’1.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
16:50:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:30:03 UTCKalundborg
2018 March 26th, 14:00:33 UTCVordingborg
2018 March 26th, 14:00:33 UTCVordingborg
2018 January 10th, 20:30:09 UTCKlintholm
2017 September 9th, 22:00:19 UTCKalundborg
2017 September 9th, 18:30:02 UTCKoebenhaven
2017 September 9th, 05:30:17 UTCSubsea Survey
2017 September 8th, 14:30:13 UTCHelsingoer
2017 September 7th, 15:00:11 UTCSubsea Survey
2017 September 1st, 20:00:52 UTCRoedvig
More Of This Ship
SILJA
© bendt nielsen
SILJA
© echobow
SILJA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!