ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVECAT ONE - IMO 8741818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WAVECAT ONEAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:8741818Hits:1,384
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 27, 2010. IMO 8741818. Ex-?

Built 1982, 173 GT, call sign OXUX2, flag Denmark, owner Oresund Badservice AS, Fredericia, Denmark, type: supply vessel.

All further info appreciated!

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja
IMO:8741818
MMSI:219014412
Callsign:OXUX2
Former name(s):
- Wavecat One (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kbv 020 (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:173 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°2’40.13” N, 4°43’33.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 312° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Kalund
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 05:00:36 UTCKalund
More Of This Ship
SILJA
© bendt nielsen
SILJA
© echobow
SILJA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Dec 05, 2010 16:57 (7 years ago)
Hi Bob,

Thank you for the additional info.

Cheers,
Aleksi
Robert J Smith on Dec 05, 2010 15:03 (7 years ago)
Hi Aleksi,

As you say, she is a supply vessel for the offshore industry. A few months ago she was working out of Lowestoft on the windfarm projects.

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!