ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 510 - IMO 9326433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 510Added:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9326433Hits:535
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Tollerort Container Terminal in Hamburg on June 24, 2010. 9326433. The ship astern is the COSCO JAPAN.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 510
IMO:9326433
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565741000
Callsign:9VJJ8
Former name(s):
- America Express (Until 2012 Nov)
- Wan Hai 510 (Until 2011 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:51,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’40.73” N, 122°7’21.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
21:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 01:00:46 UTCCntao
2018 June 5th, 05:00:48 UTCCn Ngb
2018 May 25th, 00:00:31 UTCCntao
2018 May 16th, 18:00:50 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 9th, 05:30:19 UTCLk Cmb
2018 May 4th, 00:00:19 UTCKhi
2018 May 2nd, 11:30:23 UTCIn Pav
2018 April 21st, 09:00:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 17th, 12:00:20 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 12th, 22:00:24 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 510
© tropic maritime images
AMERICA EXPRESS
© Harry Visscher
AMERICA EXPRESS
© Jörg Ziegler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!