ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:August 17, 2010IMO:9322011Hits:479
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM NEVA at Hamburg, 17/08/2010
ex FESCO VORONEZH -02/2009
IMO 9322011
built 2008 by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin - yard no.: B170-V/2
GT 16803, NT 8648, DWT 29946
length 184,03m, breadth 25,3m, draft 9,89m, speed 19,7 knots
Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’17.98” N, 21°7’18.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Deham-ltklj
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 15:00:10 UTCTo Order
2018 July 7th, 10:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 12:00:19 UTCDewvn Via Skaw
2018 June 29th, 18:05:39 UTCRuled
2018 June 28th, 19:00:38 UTCRuulu
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCDeham
2018 June 19th, 06:00:44 UTCRuled (cts)
2018 June 18th, 17:00:26 UTCRuled (fct)
2018 June 18th, 03:00:16 UTCRuled
2018 June 12th, 17:00:01 UTCDeham (bur)
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© Gena Anfimov
VORONEZH
© Gena Anfimov
VORONEZH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!