ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 509 - IMO 9326421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 509Added:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9326421Hits:438
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on July 7, 2010. 9326421. Ex-WAN HAI 509 2007, PROSPERITY BRIDGE 2009-2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:India Express
IMO:9326421
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565653000
Callsign:9VJJ7
Former name(s):
- Mol Daylight (Until 2014 Jun)
- Wan Hai 509 (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Prosperity Bridge (Until 2010 Mar 24)
- Wan Hai 509 (Until 2009 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:51,300 tons
Length:268 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°9’17.7” N, 104°51’14.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Ebga
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 20:00:54 UTCSin Ebga
2018 July 17th, 23:59:22 UTCHkg
2018 July 11th, 00:30:31 UTCSin Ebga
2018 June 25th, 22:00:51 UTCPkg
2018 June 24th, 22:00:57 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 June 20th, 05:30:52 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:30:57 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 13th, 23:30:39 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 May 22nd, 08:10:34 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 29th, 21:30:13 UTCSinebga
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 509
© Viktor
WAN HAI 509
© Viktor
WAN HAI 509
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!