ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 25.7.10

IMO number : 9197521
Name of ship : JOHANNA (during 1999)
Call Sign : VQGQ2
MMSI : 235618000
Gross tonnage : 6363 (during 1999)
DWT : 7131
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’52.8” N, 92°31’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 61° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Ustpa
Arrival:8th May 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 20:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 May 8th, 01:00:52 UTCUstpa
2018 May 4th, 14:00:19 UTCMxtux
2018 May 1st, 01:00:39 UTCUstpa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:50 UTCMxtux
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCUstpa
2018 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCMxtux
2018 April 18th, 01:00:11 UTCUstpa
2018 April 11th, 01:00:32 UTCUstpa
2018 March 17th, 07:00:06 UTCMxtux
More Of This Ship
Johanna
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Emilia
© eckhard uhrbrock
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!