ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:681
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp / 18th of August 2010
Length Overall 200.0 m
Breadth Moulded 23.50 m
Height 37.80 m
Gross Tonnage 20,837
Net Tonnage 11,404
Deadweight 34,198
Year of Build 1996
Cargo overview Grain 41,500 Bale 39,807
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’34.73” N, 24°20’15.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 19:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 11th, 08:00:24 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 4th, 20:00:18 UTCTr Gul
2018 July 21st, 08:10:52 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 1st, 18:00:51 UTCRavenna
2018 June 1st, 18:00:09 UTCOlviya
2018 May 12th, 06:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 9th, 02:00:09 UTCTr_gulluk
2018 April 18th, 11:00:10 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 13th, 06:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
Orsula
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!