ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havrim - IMO 7640201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HavrimAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640201Hits:843
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Havrim on outbound via Brevik Streit from Rafnes, september 2005.
Havrim
Built: 1980
DWT: 37829
Register: NIS
Owner: Bergesen
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7640201
Former name(s):
- Havrim (Until 2009 Apr)
- Smolnyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,207 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 05, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
excellent shot tomas. even with the light on the opposite side, this came out great, the light hits the cabins perfectly for the color scheme
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!