ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCKAWAY BELLE - IMO 9435143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ROCKAWAY BELLEAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435143Hits:1,069
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 18th of August 2010
Year of Build 2009
Gross Tonnage 22,946
Deadweight 34,006
Call Sign DUAQ
Flag Philippines
Length Overall 182.91 m
Breadth Moulded 28.40 m
TEU 974
Vessel Identification
Name:Pine 4
IMO:9435143
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372918000
Callsign:3FPZ3
Former name(s):
- Rockaway Belle (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,998 tons
Summer DWT:34,006 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°23’56.84” N, 117°45’21.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Incheon
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 19:30:35 UTCKr Incheon
2018 April 17th, 02:00:21 UTCKr Incheon
2018 April 8th, 19:30:25 UTCXia Men
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCJp Kga
2017 December 31st, 23:00:53 UTCJp Iha
2017 December 30th, 11:00:23 UTCJp Chb
2017 November 8th, 12:00:55 UTCTocopilla
2017 November 5th, 04:30:17 UTCValparaiso
2017 September 25th, 20:00:35 UTCJp Yok De
2017 September 24th, 16:00:26 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
PINE 4
© Vladimir Knyaz
ROCKAWAY BELLE
© Sim Moes
ROCKAWAY BELLE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!