ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ANTWERP - IMO 9375848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON ANTWERPAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9375848Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Antwerp, inbond for Herøya Norway, 9/8 2010
Shot by Tomas from home.
OH YES

"Wilson Antwerp"
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp
IMO:9375848
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249198000
Callsign:9HMU9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Antwerp (Until 2011 Jun)
- Sibet Attena (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,600 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’53.47” N, 14°40’2.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Kye
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 25th, 12:00:45 UTCUa Mpw
2018 September 1st, 12:00:30 UTCSkaw For Order
2018 August 24th, 16:00:54 UTCNl Tnz
2018 August 19th, 16:00:59 UTCEs Sdr
2018 August 12th, 08:00:49 UTCFr Llg
2018 August 5th, 20:00:18 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:37 UTCGbshs
2018 July 11th, 15:00:48 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 4th, 10:00:24 UTCPl Gdn
2018 June 20th, 15:00:56 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
ANTWERP
© vazee
Antwerp
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANTWERP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!