ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENT - IMO 8403416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GENTAdded:Aug 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:8403416Hits:694
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At sea English Channel.
LPG TANKER
Flag: Belgium
CS: ONBO
GT: 18155 tons
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Master
IMO:8403416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373001000
Callsign:3FZC6
Former name(s):
- Gent (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,155 tons
Summer DWT:26,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Master
© Gerolf Drebes
Gent
© United_World_Marine
Gent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!