ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALINI - IMO 7713383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GALINIAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7713383Hits:528
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1979 built vessel chartered with LINEA MESSINA seen here entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Esprit
IMO:7713383
Former name(s):
- Galaxy (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ville De Lattaquie (Until 1993 Nov)
- Aniene (Until 1993 Jul)
- Lido Di Venezia (Until 1993 Mar)
- Merzario Fenicia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,399 tons
Summer DWT:10,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERZARIO FENICIA
© bs1mrc
GALAXY
© carlo martinelli
ESPRIT
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!