ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MARESIAS - IMO 9105970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV MARESIASAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105970Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Credo
IMO:9105970
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005130
Callsign:V7BF3
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 2013 May 13)
- Csav Maresias (Until 2013 Apr 30)
- Delmas Cartier (Until 2004 Sep 24)
- Csav Tokyo (Until 2002 Sep 13)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2001 May 11)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1999 May 10)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1999 Apr 20)
- Panamerican (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1996 Oct 25)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1996 Apr 02)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°18’11.46” N, 33°10’38.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 20° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:42 UTCLattakia
2017 July 28th, 11:00:54 UTCDumyat
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCPort Said East
2017 July 1st, 17:00:53 UTCDamyta
2017 June 30th, 07:00:18 UTCMersin
2017 June 20th, 08:00:38 UTCLattakia
2017 June 6th, 15:00:02 UTCPort Said East
2017 June 4th, 08:00:07 UTCSyria Latakia
2017 June 1st, 00:30:39 UTCPort Saia East
2017 May 28th, 16:00:40 UTCSyria
More Of This Ship
EGY GLORY
© vovashap
CREDO
© foggy
CREDO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!