Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUL PRIDE - IMO 7724241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:BUL PRIDEAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
1980 built ship chartered to LINEA MESSINA leaving Valletta - 27.08.1998
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kilcoe (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bul Pride (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordic Pride (Until 1994 May)
- Stena Prosper (Until 1989 May)
- Susan A (Until 1989 Mar)
- Jolly Bruno (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,377 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susan A
© simonwp
Nordic Pride
© simonwp
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 17:06 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 7724241
Ex-names: Jolly Bruno; Norwegian Conqueror; Susan A.; Stena Prosper; Nordic Pride
Actual name: Kilcoe (Cork - Irish Republic) until Jul/2004
Built by: Vaagen Verft AS - Kyrksaeterora and/ AS Bergens Mek. Verksteder - Bergen in 1980
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) -

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!