ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASSIE BRIDGE - IMO 9141663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:TASSIE BRIDGEAdded:Aug 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141663Hits:2,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay, Tasmania for the first time, asnew Melbourne-Bell Bay service. 18-8-010. EX Hafentor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Excellence
IMO:9141663
Flag:Tonga
MMSI:570515000
Callsign:4DEW9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Guardian (Until 2013 Jun)
- Tassie Bridge (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hafentor (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Tassie Bridge (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Hafentor (Until 2010 Aug)
- Maersk Kingston (Until 1999 Nov)
- Hafentor (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC GUARDIAN
© gwrdave
PACIFIC GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!