ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPUS - IMO 7900091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:OPUSAdded:Aug 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:7900091Hits:386
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bayonne, France
Flag: A & B
CS: V2XY
GT: 2862 tons
Year of build: 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel J
IMO:7900091
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677017000
Callsign:5IM270
Former name(s):
- Opus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nadine (Until 2002 May)
- Canopus I (Until 2000 Mar)
- Canopus (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sibel J
© Wil Weijsters
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!