ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNROAD TATARA - IMO 9345568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SUNROAD TATARAAdded:Aug 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9345568Hits:1,966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sunroad Tatara
Built: 2005 Miyoshi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Uwajima EH.
Loa. 101,50 m. Br. 19,60 m.
6566 Gt., 9598 Dwt.
5279 Bhp. B&W 6L35MC.
Flag: Panama.
07/02-2010 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Chang Shin
IMO:9345568
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477196600
Callsign:VRJK5
Former name(s):
- Sunroad Tatara (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’49.68” N, 120°17’0.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 18:30:06 UTCManila
2018 April 27th, 07:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 18th, 19:30:02 UTCManila
2018 April 2nd, 15:30:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 2nd, 15:30:02 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 26th, 00:30:08 UTCHongkong
2018 February 14th, 05:30:05 UTCManila
2018 February 8th, 07:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:08 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
SUNROAD TATARA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!