ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianco ID - IMO 9170286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Bianco IDAdded:Aug 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:9170286Hits:935
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18-08-2010 Bianco ID, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Bianco ID
Call sign: 9HGX8
Owner: Danskib 46 - Hellerup/Denmark
Ship manager: Bidsted & Co AS - Hellerup/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 36356 GT
Home port: Valletta
Flag: Malta
Build: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Hong Ii
IMO:9170286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373329000
Callsign:3FMC8
Former name(s):
- Bianco Id (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bandai (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,356 tons
Summer DWT:70,521 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIANCO ID
© Michael Schindler
Bianco ID
© Rico Voss
Bianco ID
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!