ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kassos - IMO 5183182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KassosAdded:Aug 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:5183182Hits:2,343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1966/05/28
built 1939; gt: 5215; owner: Kassos Steam Nav. Co., Ltd., Syra; flag: GRC

Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky
IMO:5183182
Former name(s):
- Marine Trust (Until 1972)
- Kassos (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,215 tons
Summer DWT:9,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASSOS
© Paul Wille
LUCKY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 20, 2010 17:39 (8 years ago)
Hallo Michael,
wunderschöner Oldie, leider vor meiner aktiven Shipspotting Zeit.
Grüße aus Bayern
Gerolf
asnyk on Aug 19, 2010 14:03 (8 years ago)
IMO 5183182, Doxford built. 1968 renamed Marine Trust and 1972 Lucky. Broken up in Kaohsiung 05.1977.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!