ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA VISBY - IMO 8802090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HANSA VISBYAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802090Hits:857
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hansa Visby-LauritzenCool (Monrovia)

IMO:8802090
Call sign:ELWR5
Gross tonnage:10842
Flag:Liberia
Built:1989

Going to Antwerp at Terneuzen 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Summer
IMO:8802090
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090312
Callsign:ELWR5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Visby (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’12.92” N, 28°4’5.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 240° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Guayaquil
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 18:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 28th, 01:00:49 UTCGuayaquil
2017 December 10th, 13:30:46 UTCBalboa
2017 November 11th, 09:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2017 October 31st, 07:30:59 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 24th, 23:30:16 UTCUddevalla
2017 October 15th, 03:00:24 UTCSain_petersburg
2017 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCMamzanillo
2017 September 10th, 10:00:12 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 7th, 06:00:26 UTCZarate
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SUMMER
© ray pither
Hansa Visby
© Arturo777
BALTIC SUMMER
© nbocean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!