ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLU MISTRAL - IMO 8904214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BLU MISTRALAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8904214Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuozhan 2
IMO:8904214
Flag:China
MMSI:413037000
Callsign:BKET
Former name(s):
- Blu Mistral (Until 2007 Aug)
- Easy Rider (Until 2003 May)
- Ever Majesty (Until 2002 May)
- Ken Kon (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’8.02” N, 122°38’16.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 04:00:34 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 18th, 05:00:30 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 18:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 19th, 10:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 1st, 15:00:50 UTCTianjin
2017 April 27th, 20:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCHuanghua
2016 November 5th, 09:00:24 UTCZhoushan
2016 November 5th, 09:00:15 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Tuo Zhan 2
© Andreas Schlatterer
Blu Mistral
© portagent
TUO ZHAN 2
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!