ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE DREAM - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BLUE DREAMAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:463
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°18’15” S, 153°12’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 33° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Mooloolaba
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
21:30:00 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 21:30:00 UTCMooloolaba
2017 March 23rd, 17:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 4th, 18:45:48 UTCTauranga
2017 February 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCPort Arthur
2017 February 23rd, 19:00:03 UTCPort Hobart
2017 January 20th, 22:30:37 UTCHalong Bay
2017 January 18th, 21:30:42 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 13th, 00:00:26 UTCDa Nang
2016 December 9th, 20:45:25 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 20th, 03:30:55 UTCNice
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© John Wilson
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© John Wilson
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!