ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°41’26.57” N, 17°42’44.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 206° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
19 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 06:00:15 UTCTuzla
2017 July 19th, 18:00:13 UTCAmbarli
2017 July 17th, 16:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 17th, 13:00:24 UTCMalta
2017 July 11th, 06:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2017 June 13th, 09:00:06 UTCNouakchott
2017 June 9th, 15:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 8th, 03:00:48 UTCTangier Med
2017 May 8th, 06:00:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 3rd, 17:00:50 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
FRISIA WISMAR
© Justo Prieto
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CSAV RIO LONTUE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!