ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELQUI - IMO 9149897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ELQUIAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149897Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9149897
Call sign: V7CR8
Flag: Island Marshall
Built: 1999
Length: 184.10 m
Width: 25.30 m
Depth: 13.50 m
gross tonnage: 16177 ton
Nrt: 8803 ton
deadweight: 23026 ton
Capacity: 1730 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Speed: 19.6 Knots
Ex Name: Wehr Schulau
Wehr Schulau
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Schulau
IMO:9149897
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090029
Callsign:V7CR8
Former name(s):
- Elqui (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Wehr Schulau (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!