ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GONGORA - IMO 8515465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:GONGORAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8515465Hits:463
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

*2,796 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1987 by Ast.Del Nervion. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgo Gas
IMO:8515465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353455000
Callsign:HP6369
Former name(s):
- Oncor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Gongora (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oncor
© Wil Weijsters
Oncor
© Wil Weijsters
Gongora
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!