ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARK - IMO 8417974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LARKAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417974Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 8417974
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lark
IMO:8417974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256567000
Callsign:9HXO8
Former name(s):
- Sider Lark (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lark (Until 2005 Nov)
- Diana I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sea Dian (Until 1997 Jun)
- Princess Dian (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,368 tons
Summer DWT:21,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!