ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARWAN - IMO 9070008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARWANAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070008Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory 2
IMO:9070008
Former name(s):
- Marwan (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cala Palenque (Until 2009 Jan)
- Marwan (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kilindini (Until 2003 Jan)
- Barrister (Until 1999 Oct)
- Marwan (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cabo Blanco (Until 1997)
- Marwan (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARWAN
© Ricardo Bruno
MARWAN
© Ricardo Bruno
MARWAN
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!