ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAULE - IMO 9243241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAULEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243241Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Warnow
IMO:9243241
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001705
Callsign:V7DT7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Constitucion (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Maule (Until 2009 Sep 17)
- Columbus China (Until 2004 Aug)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’22.79” N, 122°27’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 96° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 4th, 23:00:26 UTCPh Mnn
2017 December 9th, 02:00:34 UTCCn Qzj
2017 October 26th, 22:05:23 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 8th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Qzj
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2017 September 12th, 14:30:50 UTCCn Tao
2017 September 11th, 00:10:31 UTCCn Sha
2017 August 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCCn Tao
2017 August 20th, 08:50:08 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
WEHR WARNOW
© tropic maritime images
CSAV RIO MAULE
© Marcus-S
WEHR WARNOW
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!