ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA LISA - IMO 6512354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MONA LISAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:6512354Hits:442
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica
IMO:6512354
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311192000
Callsign:C6RU6
Former name(s):
- Mona Lisa (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mona Lisa (Until 2007 Apr)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Princess (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kungsholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONA LISA
© miraflores
MONA LISA
© miraflores
MONA LISA
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 28, 2005 03:59 (11 years ago)
This one is apparently here in Montreal until the 28th.... I'll try to get photos of her at lunch later today
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!