Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INSA - IMO 7121243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC INSAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
IMO number: 7121243
Call sign: 3FWO5
Flag: Panama
Built: 1972
Length: 269.00 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 24.40 m
gross tonnage: 51608 ton
Nrt: 17690 ton
deadweight: 35229 ton
Capacity: 1842 teu
Speed: 27.4 Knots
Ex names: Maersk Tacoma, North Sea, Elbe Maru
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:H Reliance
Former name(s):
- Msc Koala (Until 2008 Sep)
- Msc Insa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 1996 Jan)
- North Sea (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elbe Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,608 tons
Summer DWT:35,229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Mike Griffiths
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Sep 28, 2005 21:33 (11 years ago)
Next picture taken in Alang?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!