ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESTOR C - IMO 7739985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NESTOR CAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7739985Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Nestor C
IMO:7739985
Former name(s):
- Erasmus (Until 1999 Jun)
- Eastgate (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,465 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Erasmus
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!