ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANATLANTIC - IMO 9102514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PANATLANTICAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102514Hits:898
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9102514
Call sign: ELYJ7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1995
Length: 184.10 m
Width: 25.30 m
Depth: 13.50 m
gross tonnage: 16175 ton
Nrt: 8801 ton
deadweight: 22900 ton
Capacity: 1730 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu
Speed: 19.6 Knots
Ex Name: QUADRANT EXPRESS
Actual: E.R. CAPETOWN
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang
IMO:9102514
Former name(s):
- Nanchang (Until 2013 May)
- Pacific Navigator (Until 2012 Aug)
- Pacific Mariner (Until 2009 Jun)
- E.r.cape Town (Until 2008 Oct)
- Panatlantic (Until 2004 Jun)
- Quadrant Express (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,175 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. CAPE TOWN
© john white
E.R. CAPE TOWN
© vazee
NANCHANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 06, 2008 00:14 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9102514
Call sign: ELYJ7
Ex-names: Quadrant Express
Pos-names: E.R. Cape Town; Pacific Mariner
Type/class: B170 type (B170/21) - Geared container (Fully cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin in 1995
DWT: 23.021
Przemek on Feb 14, 2006 21:57 (10 years ago)
Very nice old photo!


regards
Przemek :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!