ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATSY N - IMO 8221545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PATSY NAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221545Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8221545
Call sign: MYKW4
Flag: United Kingdon
Built: 1984
Length: 188.02 m
Width: 30.21 m
Depth: 16.11 m
gross tonnage: 22750 ton
Nrt: 9182 ton
deadweight: 29265 ton
Capacity: 1404 teu
Reefer capacity: 101 teu
Speed: 18.3 Knots
Ex names: Sea Pearl 1, Lloyd Pacifico www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=53246
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Patsy N
IMO:8221545
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl 1 (Until 1997 Sep)
- Patsy N (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Pacifico (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,750 tons
Summer DWT:29,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYD PACIFICO
© Michael Neidig
LLOYD PACIFICO
© timbo2
PATSY N
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!