Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 8908521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
IMO number: 8908521
Call sign: V2GL
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1990
Length: 157.69 m
Width: 22.92 m
Depth: 11.80 m
gross tonnage: 10868 ton
Nrt: 6353 ton
deadweight: 15165 ton
Capacity: 1048 teu
Reefer capacity: 100 teu
Speed: 18.4 Knots
Ex Names: CMA CGM Louisiane, City Of Stuttgart, Seaboard Canada, Kent Trader, Widukint
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Kally C
Former name(s):
- 2go 1 (Until 2012 Jul)
- Dubai World (Until 2009 Oct)
- Perseus (Until 2005 Jan)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Apr)
- Seaboard Canada (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kent Trader (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,165 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
2GO 1
© Aristotle B. Del Mundo
© cmcdowall
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!