Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILION - IMO 9100205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PILIONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 9100205
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 9
Former name(s):
- Guodian 9 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pilion (Until 2008 Oct)
- Guo Dian 9 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Nordpol (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:48,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’59.28” N, 121°7’42.96” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 277° (281°)
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
21:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 21:00:39 UTCHuang Hua
2018 January 24th, 22:00:52 UTCJing Tang
2017 November 26th, 05:00:46 UTCJt
2017 November 21st, 17:00:32 UTCShanghai
2017 November 14th, 10:00:00 UTCHuanghua
2017 October 28th, 23:00:50 UTCJt
2017 October 24th, 07:00:55 UTCZhenjiang
2017 October 11th, 22:00:04 UTCJt
2017 September 15th, 19:00:28 UTCTai Zhou
2017 September 5th, 23:30:04 UTCJt
More Of This Ship
© Prieschka Beentjes
© Prieschka Beentjes
Guodian 9
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jun 11, 2008 14:33 (9 years ago)
She is and old danish ship with name Nordpol DS Norden Copenhagen,
She have just in this moment danish time 16,29,47 passing Miraflores Locks Panama Canal, if you are interesting
Regards Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!