ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA VITORIA - IMO 9244788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA VITORIAAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244788Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
40,030grt built 2002 IMO 9244788 Re-Named Grand Victoria 4-2007

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Newlead Victoria
IMO:9244788
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014612
Callsign:A8VI3
Former name(s):
- Grand Victoria (Until 2010 Jun)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2007 Apr)
- Santa Vitoria (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:75,966 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’51.63” N, 25°54’5.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 144° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said'egypt
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 05:00:59 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:58 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:54 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:35 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:30 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:22 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:21 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:14 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:08 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:07 UTCPort Said'egypt
More Of This Ship
Melbourne
© David Firth
Melbourne
© David Firth
NEWLEAD VICTORIA
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 28, 2005 09:48 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle. My compliments!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!