ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIFNOS BAY - IMO 8507535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SIFNOS BAYAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507535Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil

IMO Added 8507535
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager K
IMO:8507535
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515138000
Callsign:XUEU4
Former name(s):
- Evangelos (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sifnos Bay (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nego Kim (Until 2002 Mar)
- Maersk Cypress (Until 1993 Aug)
- Teresa O (Until 1998 Mar)
- Mashu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,832 tons
Summer DWT:26,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANGELOS
© Luciano Pereira
Evangelos
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
EVANGELOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!